MikePapa1
[…] He was in the woods in camo scaring people for the sole purpose of getting the attention he did. I have no sympathy whatever for him nor any complaints about his treatment.
  5. Me, too.
  6. Hence why walking about parks in camo with a pistol slung across your chest is a bad idea.
  7. Well, when he appeared in Sumner County, he was right on the law but was obnoxious enough that he almost went to jail for contempt. He's not a friend to anyone who believes in the 2nd Amendment.
  8. 39-17-1319 handgun possession prohibited — Exceptions. 39-17-1319. handgun possession prohibited — Exceptions. (a) As used in this section and § 39-17-1320, unless the context otherwise requires:(1) “handgun†means a pistol, revolver, or other firearm of any description, loaded or unloaded, from which any shot, bullet, or other missile can be discharged, the length of the barrel of which, not including any revolving, detachable, or magazine breech, does not exceed twelve inches (12²);
  9. No, the Feds do not, but Tennessee does.
  10. Ron Paul could never be elected President. He is, in my view, the wrong face to put on the libertarian movement. His pursuit of a 3rd party run would be a disaster for libertarians, Republicans and the nation.